Sliding Slot Door

Russian translation: задвижная вертикальная загрузочная дверь

14:13 Jun 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Sliding Slot Door
Лиофилизатор

CIP(Clean In Place),SIP(Steam In Place), Main Valve Bellows, Stopper Bellows, Sterile Filter, Jacket Cooling, Sliding/Manual Slot Door, etc.
Tilting or Sliding Slot Door (OPTION)
There are two kinds of slot door can be chosen, tilting and sliding.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:задвижная вертикальная загрузочная дверь
Explanation:
slot door - это загрузочная дверь, а slot указывает на то, что она вертикальная

sliding - задвижная
tilting - откидная

Вот вам еще в помощь:
http://naphal.gr/datafiles/file/Tofflon Products 2015.pdf
Это мануал к промышленному лиофилизатору с 3-язычным текстом: английским, русским и испанским

Slot door встречается на стр. 10:
Slot door
Вертикальная загрузочная дверь
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4задвижная вертикальная загрузочная дверь
Natalie
4скользящая раздвижная дверца
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sliding slot door
скользящая раздвижная дверца


Explanation:
Скользящие двери могут быть нескольких видов: раздвижные, ... https://marketmebeli.com/articles/skolzjashhie-ili-sharnirny...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sliding slot door
задвижная вертикальная загрузочная дверь


Explanation:
slot door - это загрузочная дверь, а slot указывает на то, что она вертикальная

sliding - задвижная
tilting - откидная

Вот вам еще в помощь:
http://naphal.gr/datafiles/file/Tofflon Products 2015.pdf
Это мануал к промышленному лиофилизатору с 3-язычным текстом: английским, русским и испанским

Slot door встречается на стр. 10:
Slot door
Вертикальная загрузочная дверь


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8950
Grading comment
Спасибо!




Reference comments


23 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
https://patents.google.com/patent/EP1723373A1/en
https://encrypted.google.com/patents/US20110232123

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search