special designed flammable solvent treatment

Russian translation: см.

16:12 Jun 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: special designed flammable solvent treatment
Лиофилизатор

Caution
Make sure each shelf used is full of vials before Stoppering.
To avoid damaging the shelves and shelf assembly.
Vacuum System
This system comprises of oil sealed rotary vacuum pump(s) or dry pump(s) (if select), vacuum pump isolation valves applicable when two primary vacuum pumps are fitted, and booster pump(s) (if select).
They are attached to the main vacuum line that connects to condenser via a spring return and electro-pneumatically operated butterfly valve.
This system is used to evacuate the chamber, condenser and ram bellows (optional) in the process of freeze drying or the bellows integrity test.
This reduces the pressure of non-condensable gases within the chamber and is essential for the freeze drying process.
Drain System
This system comprises LRP/closed loop liquid ring pump system, drain valves, steam trap (included with SIP machines) and drain heat exchanger.
It is used to discharge water and steam in the freeze dryer.
LRP/Closed loop liquid ring pump system is also used to close the main door and dry the chamber.
Flammable or potent liquid may drained here in special designed flammable solvent treatment or high potent treatment equipment.
Cooling water or chilled water cool down the high temperature CIP water through drain heat exchanger when CIP drain is process
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Чтобы дважды в одной фразе не повторять одно и то же, я бы написала так:

При работе со специальным оборудованием, в котором используются горючие или химически активные жидкости, [водокольцевой насос] может применяться для их откачки.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalie
4специально сконструированное [оборудование] для обработки легковоспламеняющихся растворителей
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
специально сконструированное [оборудование] для обработки легковоспламеняющихся растворителей


Explanation:
special designed flammable solvent treatment... equipment если целиком
специально сконструированное оборудование для обработки легковоспламеняющихся растворителей

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Чтобы дважды в одной фразе не повторять одно и то же, я бы написала так:

При работе со специальным оборудованием, в котором используются горючие или химически активные жидкости, [водокольцевой насос] может применяться для их откачки.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8950
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search