lipoprotein apheresis membrane exposure

Russian translation: в ходе мембранного афереза для удаления липопротеинов

04:55 Jun 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / инструкция к препарату
English term or phrase: lipoprotein apheresis membrane exposure
Здравствуйте! Подскажите, пожалуйста, как следует перевести "lipoprotein apheresis membrane exposure"в инструкции к препарату.
Контекст: Anaphylactoid reactions during high-flux dialysis/ lipoprotein apheresis membrane exposure

Спасибо
Karina_1964
Russian translation:в ходе мембранного афереза для удаления липопротеинов
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mark Rabkin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2в ходе мембранного афереза для удаления липопротеинов
Mark Rabkin
4во время мембранного плазмафереза для удаления липопротеинов
Yuri Radcev


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в ходе мембранного афереза для удаления липопротеинов


Explanation:


Mark Rabkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: Лучше не "в ходе", а "при проведении"
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
во время мембранного плазмафереза для удаления липопротеинов


Explanation:
Мембранный плазмаферез — выведение из организма различных патологических продуктов (токсических или балластных элементов) путём удаления плазмы крови через фильтрацию крови в плазмофильтрах.

Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search