HO

Russian translation: Head Office/центральный офис (руководство)

10:48 Jun 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: HO
Veeva CRM
Event Management

Creating a HCPs Meeting
Tap Meetingsand Events on the Home Page.
Tap the + icon at top left of the Meetings screen.
Select HCPs Meeting.
Events using the Sponsorship/ Partnership with an HCP/ HCO or the
Promotional Meeting Event type can only be created by HO & assistants users.
Tap the appropriate Start Time and End Time, and tap the Next button.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Head Office/центральный офис (руководство)
Explanation:
Veeva CRM
Event Management
Meeting and Events Types
The Event Management Module covers the events created by Head Office
Selected response from:

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Head Office/центральный офис (руководство)
Yana Bystrytskaya
3 +2House Officer
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ho
House Officer


Explanation:
Цитата
Veeva Network 10.0.0.1 Data Governance
...
HO House Officer
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

house officer
брит. человек, получивший квалификацию доктора и продолжающий своё обучение (Concise dictionary of UK and US Life and Culture tazzmania)
мед. штатный врач, живущий при больнице; домашний врач (семейный)
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?s=House Officer&s=House Off...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Vladys!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
21 mins
  -> Спасибо, Erzsébet! :)

neutral  Natalie: Но здесь это все же Head Office - см. контекст в https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6525116
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ho
Head Office/центральный офис (руководство)


Explanation:
Veeva CRM
Event Management
Meeting and Events Types
The Event Management Module covers the events created by Head Office


Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Головной офис (то, что Head Office, это видно также из контекста в вопросе https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6525116 )
1 day 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search