upper oral intake

Russian translation: верхний допустимый уровень потребления

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upper oral intake
Russian translation:верхний допустимый уровень потребления
Entered by: Natalie

07:35 Jun 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: upper oral intake
Dietary intake and guidance levels for upper oral intake of nicotinamide
Julia Berezina
максимальная пероральная доза/максимальный прием внутрь
Explanation:
по аналогии с Tolerable Upper Intake Level - Максимальное переносимое потребление (МПП)
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Zubchenok
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1максимальная пероральная доза/максимальный прием внутрь
Ekaterina Zubchenok
5верхний допустимый уровень потребления
Natalie
4верхняя граница перорального приема [никотинамидов]
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
максимальная пероральная доза/максимальный прием внутрь


Explanation:
по аналогии с Tolerable Upper Intake Level - Максимальное переносимое потребление (МПП)

Example sentence(s):
  • This opinion is one in the series of opinions of the SCF on the upper levels of vitamins and minerals.

    https://ec.europa.eu/food/sites/food/files/safety/docs/sci-com_scf_out106_en.pdf
Ekaterina Zubchenok
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4 hrs

neutral  Natalie: В этом случае речь не идет о дозе, это т.н. "уровень потребления"
22 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
верхняя граница перорального приема [никотинамидов]


Explanation:
ВГН — верхняя граница нормы .... бальзам для приема внутрь и наружного ...... кишечн. (Инозин + Никотинамид + ...... Многократный пероральный прием. http://www.psychiatry.ru/siteconst/userfiles/file/Doctor_Nev...
2 мг , никотинамида (вит . ... После перорального приема Вестинорм быстро абсорбируется в .... В случае передозировки препарата у пациентов отмечаются следующие симптомы : покраснение лица и верхней части тела ... http://volya.top/b-110-130
капли для приема ... соответствующая верхней границе рекомендованных терапевтических доз. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=jBk0oo-wmUMC&pg=PA629&l...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

disagree  Natalie: "Верхняя граница" (как и нижняя) - это из области лабораторных результатов, и в данном случае совершенно неподходящий термин.
22 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
верхний допустимый уровень потребления


Explanation:
Термин, применяемый для витаминов и различных БАДов, потребляемых с пищей в качестве дополнения к диете. Ссылок есть довольно много:
https://tinyurl.com/y8r84fnu

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9351




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search