Primary Technician

Russian translation: главный инженер

10:28 Jun 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические испытания
English term or phrase: Primary Technician
перечень персонала исследовательской лаборатории
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:главный инженер
Explanation:
Скорее всего именно так, поскольку такой сотрудник отвечает за обслуживание всяческой техники, используемой в клин. исследовании.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-06-27 11:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поскольку это доклинические исследования, то LAT скорее всего означает Laboratory Animal Technician - зоотехник-лаборант (или "зав. виварием" - сориентируйтесь, что там лучше подойдет)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2главный инженер
Natalie
2технический директор
Kateryna Melnychenko
Summary of reference entries provided
главный лаборант-техник / главный лаборант
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primary technician
главный инженер


Explanation:
Скорее всего именно так, поскольку такой сотрудник отвечает за обслуживание всяческой техники, используемой в клин. исследовании.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-06-27 11:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поскольку это доклинические исследования, то LAT скорее всего означает Laboratory Animal Technician - зоотехник-лаборант (или "зав. виварием" - сориентируйтесь, что там лучше подойдет)

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9031
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Наталья. После имени еще указано LAT. Это не laboratory aceptance testing?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iryna Khramchenko
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
primary technician
технический директор


Explanation:
+

Kateryna Melnychenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


21 mins
Reference: главный лаборант-техник / главный лаборант

Reference information:
главный лаборант-техник / главный лаборант


    https://www.chr-hansen.com/ru/career/career-paths-and-opportunities/career-paths/labratory-technicians
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search