Scientific Management

Russian translation: научные руководители

10:29 Jun 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические испытания
English term or phrase: Scientific Management
перечень персонала исследовательской лаборатории
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:научные руководители
Explanation:
Или научный руководитель, если он один.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2научные руководители
Natalie
3руководители по научной работе, руководство научной деятельностью
Kateryna Melnychenko


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scientific management
научные руководители


Explanation:
Или научный руководитель, если он один.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9043

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iryna Khramchenko
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scientific management
руководители по научной работе, руководство научной деятельностью


Explanation:
.

Kateryna Melnychenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Но это же клиническое исследование, такие варианты здесь не годятся
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search