drug competition

Russian translation: вследствие конкурентного связывания препарата

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drug competition
Russian translation:вследствие конкурентного связывания препарата
Entered by: Yuri Larin

13:25 Jul 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Package Insert
English term or phrase: drug competition
A drug-positive specimen will not generate a colored line in the specific test region of the dipstick because of drug competition, while a drug-negative specimen will generate a line in the test region because of the absence of drug competition.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
вследствие конкурентного связывания препарата
Explanation:
То есть в тест-полоске будет связан препарат и индикатор не окрасит полоску.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-07-03 13:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглить так:

конкурентное связывание тест-полоска
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1вследствие конкурентного связывания препарата
Evgeni Kushch
4конкуренция
Ilya Razmanov
4 -1конкурентные отношения между лекарственными средствами
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
конкурентные отношения между лекарственными средствами


Explanation:
из-за конкурентных отношений между лекарственными средствами
напр..: ... отношения между соединениями, имеющими подобные структуры (прежде всего ... Таким препаратам свойственно конкурировать между собой за те или иные рецепторы. Например, конкурентный антагонизм существует между викасолом и ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=9obVCQAAQBAJ&pg=PA68&lp...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ilya Razmanov: Тут, видимо, конкуренция в связывании с чем-то ещё, а не между препаратами. Конкуренция с каким-то индикатором или типа того. Детали бы, конечно, не повредили.
3 mins

disagree  Natalie: Отношения - это занятно, но так все же не принято писать
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конкуренция


Explanation:
У вас, очевидно, что-то вытесняется с полоски из-за конкурентного взаимодействия.

Ilya Razmanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вследствие конкурентного связывания препарата


Explanation:
То есть в тест-полоске будет связан препарат и индикатор не окрасит полоску.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-07-03 13:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглить так:

конкурентное связывание тест-полоска

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1045
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search