Fill all buffers

Russian translation: см.

17:36 Jul 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Package Insert
English term or phrase: Fill all buffers
(Test for cocaine)
FOR SURFACES
1. Wipe with the panel over the surface in which the drugs are expected
2. Take off the cap of supplied tube;
3. Fill all buffers from the supplied tube of buffer into the protection cover;

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
перенесите/вылейте весь буферный раствор из пробирки в ...

Исходя из общего контекста здесь http://www.custom-monoclonalantibody.com/sale-7291942-fda-dr... я бы интерпретировал эту фразу так

Можно еще так: Перенесите все содержимое пробирки с буферным раствором в ...
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Igor Andreev
3заполните емкости с буферным раствором
Inna Belts


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fill all buffers
заполните емкости с буферным раствором


Explanation:
https://www.top-technologies.ru/ru/article/view?id=21796

Inna Belts
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fill all buffers
см.


Explanation:
перенесите/вылейте весь буферный раствор из пробирки в ...

Исходя из общего контекста здесь http://www.custom-monoclonalantibody.com/sale-7291942-fda-dr... я бы интерпретировал эту фразу так

Можно еще так: Перенесите все содержимое пробирки с буферным раствором в ...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Здесь даже не "перенесите", а просто "вылейте в крышку" (крышка в данном случае служит рабочей емкостью)//По-моему, просто плохо написанный текст
46 mins
  -> Спасибо! не могу понять, почему все же написали bufferS? действительно, Китай: Hangzhou AllTest Biotech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search