solid(s)

Russian translation: в твердых образцах

17:51 Jul 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Package Insert
English term or phrase: solid(s)
A rapid test for the detection of cocaine on surfaces and in solids.
***
1. Open the tube and put the solid in to the buffer.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:в твердых образцах
Explanation:
Если речь идет об экспресс-агализе, то есть образцы, в которых необходимо обнаружить (или не обнаружить) вещество. обычно образцы бывают жидкими, газообразными и твердыми.
Selected response from:

Mariya Tuleusheva
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2твердое вещество/твердый объект
Inna Belts
3в твердых образцах
Mariya Tuleusheva
3в твердых телах
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в твердых телах


Explanation:
*

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 762

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
твердое вещество/твердый объект


Explanation:
http://www.bnti.ru/des.asp?itm=4479&tbl=03.05.03.

Inna Belts
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN
55 mins

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в твердых образцах


Explanation:
Если речь идет об экспресс-агализе, то есть образцы, в которых необходимо обнаружить (или не обнаружить) вещество. обычно образцы бывают жидкими, газообразными и твердыми.

Mariya Tuleusheva
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search