bipartite centrum

Russian translation: расщепленное тело позвонка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bipartite centrum
Russian translation:расщепленное тело позвонка
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

10:14 Jul 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / A study of fertility and
English term or phrase: bipartite centrum
Structural changes are presented as:
Malformation: rare and/or probably lethal, eg exencephaly, anury
Anomalies: minor differences from ‘normal’ that are detected relatively frequently either by free-hand sectioning, eg increased renal pelvic dilatation, or at skeletal examination, eg bipartite centrum
Variants: alternative structures occurring regularly in the control population eg unossified stemebra(e).
Julia Berezina
расщепленное тело позвонка
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-07-05 10:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S p i n a bifida anterior существенно отличается от всех упомянутых выше форм тем, что ****расщеплены не задние, дужковые части, а тела позвонков**** (рис. 15). Аномалия эта была известна уже Тульпиусу (Tulpius). Сравнительно с задней расщелиной она представляет большую редкость. ...

http://bigmeden.ru/article/Spina_Bifida
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3раздвоенный позвоночник
svetlana cosquéric
3расщепленное тело позвонка
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расщепленное тело позвонка


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-07-05 10:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S p i n a bifida anterior существенно отличается от всех упомянутых выше форм тем, что ****расщеплены не задние, дужковые части, а тела позвонков**** (рис. 15). Аномалия эта была известна уже Тульпиусу (Tulpius). Сравнительно с задней расщелиной она представляет большую редкость. ...

http://bigmeden.ru/article/Spina_Bifida

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1102

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
раздвоенный позвоночник


Explanation:
ход мыслей:

стр.4 http://journals.sagepub.com/doi/pdf/10.1258/0023677687810827...

http://www.happy-giraffe.ru/community/2/forum/post/12607/



svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 130




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search