herbal and chemical product

Russian translation: растительный материал, пропитанный химическими веществами

07:57 Jul 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Package Insert
English term or phrase: herbal and chemical product
Synthetic Marijuana or K2 is a psychoactive herbal and chemical product that, when consumed, mimics the effects of Marijuana.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:растительный материал, пропитанный химическими веществами
Explanation:
https://usa.one/knowledge-base/синтетическая-марихуана-k2/



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2018-07-06 08:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это не комбинация и не смесь - это именно растительный материал (причем даже совсем не обязательно конопля), который пропитывают искусственными каннабиноидами. В это легко убедиться, т.к. есть масса материалов в Интернете - cv/ https://tinyurl.com/ybhbfone
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Натали и Илья!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4растительный материал, пропитанный химическими веществами
Natalie
4Препарат растительного и синтетического происхождения
Ilya Razmanov


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Препарат растительного и синтетического происхождения


Explanation:
Или можно даже "комбинированного (растительного и синтетического) происхождения", для полной ясности.

Ilya Razmanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
растительный материал, пропитанный химическими веществами


Explanation:
https://usa.one/knowledge-base/синтетическая-марихуана-k2/



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2018-07-06 08:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это не комбинация и не смесь - это именно растительный материал (причем даже совсем не обязательно конопля), который пропитывают искусственными каннабиноидами. В это легко убедиться, т.к. есть масса материалов в Интернете - cv/ https://tinyurl.com/ybhbfone


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9351
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Натали и Илья!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search