wet tissues

Russian translation: образцы свежей/влажной ткани

17:31 Jul 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / FIA (Q) and FIA (R) A 4-Week Multiple Dose Local Tolerance Study with a 2-Week Recovery in Sprague Dawley Rats
English term or phrase: wet tissues
By error, it was stated both in the Study plan and in the Final study report that wet tissues will be archived for a period of 10 years.
However, there were no remains of wet tissues at termination of the study, therefore this amendment is issued.
Study plan, study plan amendments and correspondence, test material receipts, sample of test item, animal records, all original paper and/or electronic data, wet tissues, blocks and slides and final report.
Julia Berezina
Russian translation:образцы свежей/влажной ткани
Explanation:
wet tissues, blocks and slides = образцы свежей/влажной ткани, тканевые блоки и срезы на предметных стеклах
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5образцы свежей/влажной ткани
Natalie
4 -1влажные салфетки
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
влажные салфетки


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Влажная_салфетка

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Интересные получаются клинические исследования на влажных салфетках :-)
10 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Natalie!

neutral  Evgeni Kushch: да, не туда немного
33 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Evgeni! А ведь мог и бритвой полоснуть...:-)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
образцы свежей/влажной ткани


Explanation:
wet tissues, blocks and slides = образцы свежей/влажной ткани, тканевые блоки и срезы на предметных стеклах

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9351




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search