accidental intravenous injection

Russian translation: непреднамеренная внутривенная инъекция

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accidental intravenous injection
Russian translation:непреднамеренная внутривенная инъекция
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

14:32 Jul 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические исследования
English term or phrase: accidental intravenous injection
Уважаемые переводчики, в/в инфузия может быть случайной или accidental здесь означает что-то другое?

Patients should be observed for at least 20 minutes after administration and for at least 1 hour after an accidental intravenous injection.

Контекст до этой фразы следующий: The product is neither intended for use in Rh(D) positive individuals nor for individuals already immunised to Rh(D) antigen.

Контекст после этой фразы: Rarely, human anti-D immunoglobulin can induce a fall in blood pressure with anaphylactic reaction, even in patients who have tolerated previous treatment with human immunoglobulin.

Спасибо
nataliy
непреднамеренная в/в инъекция
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-07-07 14:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В каком-то смысле, конечно, и "случайная"... Но важно подчеркнуть, что целенаправленного намерения делать её не было.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-07-07 15:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(конечно, не у медсестры, которая намеренно пошла её делать, а у врача, который ведёт этого больного)
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2непреднамеренная в/в инъекция
Stanislav Korobov
4ошибочное/случайное внутривенное введение
Margarita Vidkovskaia


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ошибочное/случайное внутривенное введение


Explanation:
Вот здесь понятно описано
SPECIAL WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS FOR USE
https://www.hpra.ie/img/uploaded/swedocuments/2146469.PA0800...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-07-07 14:48:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Внутрисосудистое введение противопоказано

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 761
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за объяснение!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
непреднамеренная в/в инъекция


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-07-07 14:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В каком-то смысле, конечно, и "случайная"... Но важно подчеркнуть, что целенаправленного намерения делать её не было.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-07-07 15:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(конечно, не у медсестры, которая намеренно пошла её делать, а у врача, который ведёт этого больного)

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1102
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search