Reference Batch Dispenser

Russian translation: диспенсер/флакон с образцом сравнения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reference Batch Dispenser
Russian translation:диспенсер/флакон с образцом сравнения
Entered by: Yulia Lansari

14:52 Jul 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / carcinoma
English term or phrase: Reference Batch Dispenser
Dispenser
Yulia Lansari
диспенсер/флакон с образцом сравнения
Explanation:
Здесь reference batch - образец сравнения (т.н. "эталон). Как выглядит диспенсер - нигде не могу найти, но судя по его объему (5 мл) - это просто маленькая пробирка.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4диспенсер/флакон с образцом сравнения
Natalie
4диспенсер контрольной партии
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference batch dispenser
диспенсер контрольной партии


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reference batch dispenser
диспенсер/флакон с образцом сравнения


Explanation:
Здесь reference batch - образец сравнения (т.н. "эталон). Как выглядит диспенсер - нигде не могу найти, но судя по его объему (5 мл) - это просто маленькая пробирка.


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9035
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search