Mean Diamonds

Russian translation: среднее - ромбы

08:05 Jul 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Comparison of Analytical Procedures for Determination of Nitrogen, A2050a and A5001a
English term or phrase: Mean Diamonds
Oneway(Y( :Name("Mean(log(Result))")), X( :Method), Means(1), UnEqual Variances(l), Box Plots(0), Mean Diamonds(1), Std Dev Lines(1), Set Alpha Level(0.1))
Julia Berezina
Russian translation:среднее - ромбы
Explanation:
Т.е. средние значения обозначены ромбами, стандартные отклонения - линиями
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1среднее - ромбы
Natalie
3 -1усредненные ромбы
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
mean diamonds
усредненные ромбы


Explanation:
из технического анализа

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Хотелось бы узнать, каким же это образом можно "усреднить ромб"?
38 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mean diamonds
среднее - ромбы


Explanation:
Т.е. средние значения обозначены ромбами, стандартные отклонения - линиями

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8950

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search