assume the system is in vacuum

Russian translation: приведены для системы, находящейся под вакуумом

14:15 Jul 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: assume the system is in vacuum
Set the shelf cooling temperature to the required value, e.g., -50°C.
Select Shelf Temperature Regulation on the Console Screen to activate the shelf temperature control function.
Refrigerant starts expanding in the flow cooler when the refrigerant passes through the expansion valve.
Monitor the shelf temperature.
Closely monitor the refrigerant compressor performance via the pressure gauges.
Product freezing takes 3 to 5 hours.
In some circumstances, freezing takes longer.
The following factors affect freezing time:
Product type and thermal characteristics.
Product depth of fill.
Shelf temperature control setting.
Quantity of product.
The selected freeze-drying cycle.
Method used to load containers on shelves.
Start the condenser cooling sequence as follows:
Verify condenser defrosting valve, condenser inlet valve, condenser drain valve and main isolation valve are closed.
Select Condenser Cooling button on the Console Screen and enable condenser cooling.
A temperature probe attached to the condenser coil wall in the middle of the coil detects condenser temperature.
Differences may occur in the condenser temperature at different pressures.
Generally, the condenser temperature decreases proportionally with system pressure.
Temperatures quoted in the specification **assume the system is in vacuum**.
Fluctuations in the condenser temperature also occur depending on the expansion valve setting and the system load conditions.
The fluctuations, due to load, decrease as the load conditions approach maximum.
The condenser temperature should fall to -40°C from 20°C within 30 minutes; leave the condenser in this condition for 10 minutes before proceeding with vacuum pump down.
Vacuum Pump Down
Product must be at correct temperature before starting vacuum pump down.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:приведены для системы, находящейся под вакуумом
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3приведены для системы, находящейся под вакуумом
mikhailo
3предположим, что система находится в вакууме
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
приведены для системы, находящейся под вакуумом


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
21 mins

agree  Denis Putko
1 hr

agree  Ilya Razmanov: ну или для "вакуумированной системы".
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предположим, что система находится в вакууме


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search