Canadian reports

Russian translation: сообщения, поступающие с территории Канады

17:39 Jul 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические испытания
English term or phrase: Canadian reports
Health Canada reviewed the potential risk of pancreatitis with the use of SGLT2 inhibitors because of Canadian reports and case reports published in the scientific literature that indicated a possible link.
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:сообщения, поступающие с территории Канады
Explanation:
...на основании сообщений, поступающих с территории Канады, а также описания случаев в научной литературе
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4сообщения, поступающие с территории Канады
Natalie
3 +1канадских отчетов, отчетов о результатах исследований в Канаде
Maryna Simonova


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
canadian reports
сообщения, поступающие с территории Канады


Explanation:
...на основании сообщений, поступающих с территории Канады, а также описания случаев в научной литературе

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8950

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeni Kushch
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canadian reports
канадских отчетов, отчетов о результатах исследований в Канаде


Explanation:
… потенциальный риск развития панкреатита при использованием ингибиторов SGLT2 [ингибиторов натрий-глюкозных котранспортеров], на основании канадских отчетов [о результатах исследований] и [конкретных] случаях [применения препаратов], опубликованных в научной литературе, которые указали на возможную связь.

В квадратных скобках — пояснения.

Maryna Simonova
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr

neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: case report -> отчет?
4 hrs

neutral  Natalie: В этом контексте reports - сообщения (о НЯ), а не отчеты
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search