Slot

Russian translation: щелевая [экструзионная] головка

10:59 Aug 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Slot
Construction adhesive , HOT MELT ADHESIVE
technical properties
Density
.98 g/cc @ room temperature
Softening PointRing and Ball (Herzog – ASTM E28)
65°C
Suggested Running Temperature*
140 - 170°C Slot
150 - 175°C Spray
Appearance
Translucent
Color
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:щелевая [экструзионная] головка
Explanation:
Т.е. имеем вот что:

Рекомендуемые рабочие температуры*
140-170°C - при нанесении с помощью щелевой [экструзионной] головки
150-175°C - при распылении в виде спрея
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4щелевая [экструзионная] головка
Natalie
3прорезь
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slot
прорезь


Explanation:
шлиц

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slot
щелевая [экструзионная] головка


Explanation:
Т.е. имеем вот что:

Рекомендуемые рабочие температуры*
140-170°C - при нанесении с помощью щелевой [экструзионной] головки
150-175°C - при распылении в виде спрея

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8954




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search