Water R

Russian translation: вода R

17:23 Aug 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Water R
В испытании препарата на растворение встречается фраза:
Dilute to 1000 ml with water R.

Подскажите, пожалуйста, что означает символ R в этом контексте и как это адекватно перевести?
stregoica
Russian translation:вода R
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-08-09 17:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Переводить не нужно. Есть разные версии, например, здесь:

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=38881&all=1
Selected response from:

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вода R
Evgeni Kushch
4вода R
Alieksei Seniukovich


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water r
вода R


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-08-09 17:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Переводить не нужно. Есть разные версии, например, здесь:

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=38881&all=1

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 797
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water r
вода R


Explanation:
Так и оставить.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-08-09 17:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можете здесь почитать немного:

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=38881&all=1



Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1045
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search