responder-enriched

Russian translation: обогащение исследуемой популяции пациентами, ответившими на лечение

09:09 Aug 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: responder-enriched
DESIGN OF CLINICAL TRIAL
This is a randomized, responder-enriched, double-blind, placebo-controlled, Phase 3 withdrawal trial to evaluate the efficacy and safety of ХХХХ monotherapy in subjects aged 12 years and older with moderate to severe AD as defined per the inclusion criteria and a body weight ≥ 40 kg.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:обогащение исследуемой популяции пациентами, ответившими на лечение
Explanation:
Т. е., в отличие от набора в рандомизированное исследование "всех подряд" в соответствии с естественным распределением пациентов среди населения, сначала проводят открытую часть исследования, выявляют пациентов, ответивших на лечение, а уже потом включают их в ту часть исследования, которая является рандомизированной, двойной слепой итп.

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5обогащение исследуемой популяции пациентами, ответившими на лечение
Natalie
3 -1улучшенная система набора испытуемых
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
улучшенная система набора испытуемых


Explanation:
это жаргонное сокращение, полностью responder-enriched enrolment:
улучшенная система набора участников [испытуемых] в клиническое исследование


    Reference: http://www.myshared.ru/slide/1321531/
    https://www.apteka.ua/article/6606
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Это не "жаргонное сокращение" и "улучшенная система набора" совершенно ни при чем. И ни одна из ваших ссылок вообще не имеет отношения к вопросу.
25 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
обогащение исследуемой популяции пациентами, ответившими на лечение


Explanation:
Т. е., в отличие от набора в рандомизированное исследование "всех подряд" в соответствии с естественным распределением пациентов среди населения, сначала проводят открытую часть исследования, выявляют пациентов, ответивших на лечение, а уже потом включают их в ту часть исследования, которая является рандомизированной, двойной слепой итп.



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9351




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search