heavy chain N-terminal pyroglutamation

Russian translation: пироглутаминирование N-концевого участка тяжелой цепи

16:14 Aug 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / vaccines
English term or phrase: heavy chain N-terminal pyroglutamation
antibody contains eighteen disulfide bonds, two heavy chain N-terminal pyroglutamations, the clipping of two heavy chain C terminal lysines, and the addition of two G0F glycan residues
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пироглутаминирование N-концевого участка тяжелой цепи
Explanation:
термин "(пиро)глутаминирование" в русскоязычной литературе встречается, но редко:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tetrahymena
идентифицированы некоторые ферменты, отвечающие за модификацию (глутаминирование) тубулинов[2]

Problemy Kriobiologii - 1992 - Page 18 - Google Books Result
https://books.google.ru/books?id=SNGI7Z1ClfAC - Translate this page
Vol. 4 - ‎Magazine
... метилирование, глутаминирование, трансглутами- нирование, а также связывание ионов и метаболитов с каким-либо из компонентов скелета [12].

http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/216/2166510.html
Аминокислоты, в которых произведено пироглутаминирование аминогруппы (аминорадикала)
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тяжелая цепь N-терминального остатка пироглутамата
Taisiia Gusarova
3 +1пироглутаминирование N-концевого участка тяжелой цепи
Marlin31
3см.
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heavy chain n-terminal pyroglutamation
тяжелая цепь N-терминального остатка пироглутамата


Explanation:
Либо "тяжелая цепь N-терминального фрагмента пироглутамата".

Taisiia Gusarova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marlin31: Пироглутамат - это аминок-та, какая у нее "тяжелая цепь" и "N-концевой остаток" ? Это атрибуты белков, а не аминокислот. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/DL-Pyroglutamic_ac...
41 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heavy chain n-terminal pyroglutamation
пироглутаминирование N-концевого участка тяжелой цепи


Explanation:
термин "(пиро)глутаминирование" в русскоязычной литературе встречается, но редко:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tetrahymena
идентифицированы некоторые ферменты, отвечающие за модификацию (глутаминирование) тубулинов[2]

Problemy Kriobiologii - 1992 - Page 18 - Google Books Result
https://books.google.ru/books?id=SNGI7Z1ClfAC - Translate this page
Vol. 4 - ‎Magazine
... метилирование, глутаминирование, трансглутами- нирование, а также связывание ионов и метаболитов с каким-либо из компонентов скелета [12].

http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/216/2166510.html
Аминокислоты, в которых произведено пироглутаминирование аминогруппы (аминорадикала)


Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heavy chain n-terminal pyroglutamation
см.


Explanation:
присоединение пироглутамата к N-концу обеих тяжелых цепей

Как вариант ответа Marlin31, чтобы согласовать с упомянутым далее "удалением лизина на C-конце" этих же цепей

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 223




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search