reflect the experience and impact

Russian translation: см.

17:11 Sep 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: reflect the experience and impact
If you decide to participate but do not want to write your name on this form for whatever reason, you may verbally consent, and waive written consent.
To do this, the recruiter/interviewer will sign and date the end of this form.
Their signature confirms that you read this form, all of your questions were answered to your satisfaction, and that you verbally consented to take part in this interview.
Purpose
The purpose of the interview is to assess the quality of translated versions of the questionnaire(s) noted in the “Project Specifications” section, and to learn more about whether the translations accurately reflect the experience and impact of having this disease.
Procedure
If you consent to participate, you will be interviewed by a trained interviewer.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
насколько точно перевод отражает ощущения пациента и то влияние, которое заболевание оказывает на его повседневную деятельность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-09-16 23:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Из последующего вопроса следует, что это о ребенке, так что можно написать так:
насколько точно перевод отражает ощущения ребенка и влияние болезни на его повседневную жизнь
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalie
3отражают опыт жизни с болезнью и с её последствиями
Daniil Lebedev


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отражают опыт жизни с болезнью и с её последствиями


Explanation:
отражают ли переводы в полной мере опыт жизни с болезнью и с её последствиями.

Daniil Lebedev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
насколько точно перевод отражает ощущения пациента и то влияние, которое заболевание оказывает на его повседневную деятельность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-09-16 23:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Из последующего вопроса следует, что это о ребенке, так что можно написать так:
насколько точно перевод отражает ощущения ребенка и влияние болезни на его повседневную жизнь


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10319




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search