must collect your name

Russian translation: должно содержать ваше имя

18:53 Sep 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: must collect your name
Confidentiality
This interview must collect your name (signed on this form) in order to prove your consent to take part in this interview.
Your records will be kept as confidential as possible through use of encryption and restricted personnel access (see more in the Privacy Notice).
By signing this consent form, you authoriz
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:должно содержать ваше имя
Explanation:
то есть на бланке с интервью должно быть указано ваше имя в качестве свидетельства вашего согласия на интервью.

=> "Интервью должно содержать ваше имя" или, как вариант, "в интервью должно присутствовать ваше имя"
Selected response from:

Daniil Lebedev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2должно содержать ваше имя
Daniil Lebedev
4зарегистрировать
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зарегистрировать


Explanation:
Одно из значений глагола "collect"...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1110

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
должно содержать ваше имя


Explanation:
то есть на бланке с интервью должно быть указано ваше имя в качестве свидетельства вашего согласия на интервью.

=> "Интервью должно содержать ваше имя" или, как вариант, "в интервью должно присутствовать ваше имя"

Daniil Lebedev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 hrs

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search