Glucosamine Sulphate Potassium

Russian translation: глюкозамина сульфат (стабилизированный хлоридом калия)

15:34 Sep 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Glucosamine Sulphate Potassium
100% Glucosamine Sulphate Potassium
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:глюкозамина сульфат (стабилизированный хлоридом калия)
Explanation:
Это не одно соединение, а глюкозамина сульфат, который может быть стабилизирован хлоридом калия, хлоридом натрия итп. - в данном случае хлоридом калия.

Вполне подробное и понятное описание можно найти, например, здесь:
http://enures.dacha-dom.ru/glukozaminy.shtml
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Nina Nikitina
4 +1глюкозамина сульфат (стабилизированный хлоридом калия)
Natalie
3глюкозамина сульфат калия
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glucosamine sulphate potassium
см.


Explanation:
Не до конца дописали, на самом деле это glucosamine sulphate potassium chloride, по сути комплексная соль, см. структуру: https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/substance/319416825#section...
На русском языке ее называют глюкозамина сульфата калия хлорид http://www.lsgeotar.ru/gliukozamina-sulfat-750-2709.html

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: глюкозамина сульфат калия хлорид
5 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glucosamine sulphate potassium
глюкозамина сульфат (стабилизированный хлоридом калия)


Explanation:
Это не одно соединение, а глюкозамина сульфат, который может быть стабилизирован хлоридом калия, хлоридом натрия итп. - в данном случае хлоридом калия.

Вполне подробное и понятное описание можно найти, например, здесь:
http://enures.dacha-dom.ru/glukozaminy.shtml

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10319

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Shevchenko
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
glucosamine sulphate potassium
глюкозамина сульфат калия


Explanation:
"100% глюкозамина сульфат калия"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2018-09-27 16:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.rlsnet.ru/baa_tn_id_47247.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2018-09-27 16:30:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://vrachirf.ru/library/medicaments/description/34161

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-09-27 16:43:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как мне кажется, наверняка здесь речь о Сульфате калия
по другому называют "калий сернокислый"

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search