Noncovered Continued Stay

Russian translation: непокрываемое страховкой продолжительное пребывание

14:04 Oct 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Noncovered Continued Stay
HINN 12 - Noncovered Continued Stay
Name of Patient or Representative Identification Number
The purpose of this notice is to inform you that we believe your continued hospital stay will not be paid for by Medicare because:
Based on our understanding of Medicare policy, we believe that beginning on __________________
____________________________ you will be responsible for payment of your continued stay.
Beginning on this date, you or your other insurance may have to pay for your continued stay.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:непокрываемое страховкой продолжительное пребывание
Explanation:
непокрываемое страховкой продолжительное пребывание
как-то так.
Selected response from:

Doubtful Guest
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4непокрываемое страховкой продолжительное пребывание
Doubtful Guest
3см.
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noncovered continued stay
непокрываемое страховкой продолжительное пребывание


Explanation:
непокрываемое страховкой продолжительное пребывание
как-то так.

Doubtful Guest
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
noncovered continued stay
см.


Explanation:
непокрываемое обязательным/государственным страхованием продолжительное пребывание в стационаре



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-10-04 15:53:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.cms.gov/Medicare/Medicare-General-Information/BN...

HINN 12 should be used in association with the Hospital Discharge Appeal Notices to inform beneficiaries of their potential financial liability for a noncovered continued stay.

https://www.beaumont.org/docs/default-source/financial-assis...


svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search