readback

Russian translation: [обратное] считывание

23:39 Oct 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: readback
All concentrations were determined by interpolation within the specified range of the calibration curve. The curve contains a calibrator outside of the validation range of the assay (0.977 ng/mL) that serves as an anchor point that facilitates curve-fitting. Calibration standard readbacks, for standards other than the anchor points, and protocol samples within range will be considered acceptable.
Liudmila Grande
United States
Russian translation:[обратное] считывание
Explanation:
Но в данном контексте вполне достаточно написать просто "стандартное считывание калибровочных/градуировочных данных"
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[обратное] считывание
Natalie
3эхосчитывание
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
эхосчитывание


Explanation:
read-back - считывание только что записанной информации, иначе называемое эхосчитыванием

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 193

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[обратное] считывание


Explanation:
Но в данном контексте вполне достаточно написать просто "стандартное считывание калибровочных/градуировочных данных"

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10319




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search