PANSS INFORMANT CHECKLIST

Russian translation: контрольный список информанта, предоставляющего сведения для заполнения опросника PANSS

15:08 Oct 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: PANSS INFORMANT CHECKLIST
PANSS INFORMANT CHECKLIST
DATE CHECKLIST COMPLETED:
INFORMANT INITIALS:
(Person who has observed or interacted with the subject over the past 7 days leading up to the subject’s assessment)
Please rate each item based on interactions and observations of the study patient over the past 7 days.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:контрольный список информанта, предоставляющего сведения для заполнения опросника PANSS
Explanation:
PANSS - шкала оценки позитивных и негативных синдромов при шизофрении

informant - информант, лицо, осуществляющее уход за пациентом (caregiver) и предоставляющее сведения для выполнения оценки состояния пациента по шкале PANSS
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Опросник по шкале PANNS
Evgeniya Lysukhina
4контрольный список информанта, предоставляющего сведения для заполнения опросника PANSS
Natalie


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panss informant checklist
контрольный список информанта, предоставляющего сведения для заполнения опросника PANSS


Explanation:
PANSS - шкала оценки позитивных и негативных синдромов при шизофрении

informant - информант, лицо, осуществляющее уход за пациентом (caregiver) и предоставляющее сведения для выполнения оценки состояния пациента по шкале PANSS

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10319

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panss informant checklist
Опросник по шкале PANNS


Explanation:
Это список вопросов/показателей, по которым определяется состояние больного.


    https://sites.google.com/site/test300m/panss
Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search