active problems

Russian translation: проблемы, существующие в настоящее время / неустраненные проблемы

13:45 Oct 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические испытания
English term or phrase: active problems
As active problems were mentioned abdominal pain, chest pain, chronic granulocytic leukemia, diarrhea, hypertension, lower back pain.
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:проблемы, существующие в настоящее время / неустраненные проблемы
Explanation:
При отсутствии другого контекста оба варианта в равной степени приемлемы.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5проблемы, существующие в настоящее время / неустраненные проблемы
Natalie
4Имеющиеся заболевания/жалобы
Evgeniya Lysukhina
Summary of reference entries provided
фактические (реальные) жалобы
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
проблемы, существующие в настоящее время / неустраненные проблемы


Explanation:
При отсутствии другого контекста оба варианта в равной степени приемлемы.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10319

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Имеющиеся заболевания/жалобы


Explanation:
Обычно упоминаются при сборе данных для анамнеза. Active problems - имеющиеся заболевания, remote problems - перенесенные заболевания


    Reference: http://https://www.med.unc.edu/medselect/resources/sample-no...
    Reference: http://https://www.bsmu.by/downloads/kafedri/k_poli_ter/stud...
Evgeniya Lysukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: фактические (реальные) жалобы

Reference information:
фактические (реальные) жалобы больного...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search