linearity areas

Russian translation: область линейности

12:48 Oct 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: linearity areas
Linearity was evaluated for 2-butenal by injecting once each one of the 5 concentrations of 2butenal between 2 ppm and 97 ppm.
Matrix stock solution was spiked with 2-butenal standard at the following levels:
The standard addition calculation method was directly applied to the linearity areas and 2butenal contents added to the matrix stock solution in order to determine the 2-butenal content in the sample and also the limit of detection concentration.
Results obtained and calculations performed are presented in .
Linearity of the method was evaluated in a range between 2 ppm and 97 ppm of 2-butenal, in the presence of sample matrix.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:область линейности
Explanation:
Это не линейный участок, а область линейности функции в каждом случае.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1область линейности
Natalie
4линейные участки
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
линейные участки


Explanation:
Линейные участки градуировочного графика должны соответствовать всему диапазону определяемых концентраций пиридоксина.
http://old.lawru.info/legal2/se8/pravo841/page8.htm

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
область линейности


Explanation:
Это не линейный участок, а область линейности функции в каждом случае.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10319

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlin31
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search