receive regular care

Russian translation: Получает ли ребенок регулярно какой-либо вид опеки вне дома?

14:05 Nov 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: receive regular care
Please indicate if is exposed to the following at HOME: 
11.
Smoke from cigarettes or other tobacco products
11a.
How often is the exposure?
DailyWeeklyMonthly
12.
Dogs, cats, and other furry animals?
12a.
How many pets?
Pets
13.
Does receive regular care (at least once a week) outside the home?
13a.
Are there children who are not siblings also present at the outside care site?
Does attend DAY CARE (at a daycare center)?
Please indicate if is exposed to the following at DAY CARE: 
14.
Smoke from cigarettes or other tobacco products?
14a.
15.
15a.
Does go to the HOME of a BABYSITTER or Other Regular Caregiver?
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Получает ли ребенок регулярно какой-либо вид опеки вне дома?
Explanation:
Исходя из дальнейшего контекста о других детях, детском садике и babysitter'e, можно сделать заключение, что под "care" подразумевается не медицинский уход, а именно детское учреждение или просто нянька (к которой, возможно, ребенка водят на дом - это вопрос 15а).

Чтобы объединить все эти виды заботы о ребенке в одной фразе, думаю, можно написать:
Посещает ли ребенок регулярно какое-либо дошкольное учреждение вне дома (хотя бы раз в неделю)?
или:
Получает ли ребенок регулярно какой-либо вид опеки вне дома (хотя бы раз в неделю)?
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Получает ли ребенок регулярно какой-либо вид опеки вне дома?
Natalie
3регулярное наблюдение
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регулярное наблюдение


Explanation:
Наблюдались ли Вы регулярно (хотя бы раз в неделю) вне дома?

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 806

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Получает ли ребенок регулярно какой-либо вид опеки вне дома?


Explanation:
Исходя из дальнейшего контекста о других детях, детском садике и babysitter'e, можно сделать заключение, что под "care" подразумевается не медицинский уход, а именно детское учреждение или просто нянька (к которой, возможно, ребенка водят на дом - это вопрос 15а).

Чтобы объединить все эти виды заботы о ребенке в одной фразе, думаю, можно написать:
Посещает ли ребенок регулярно какое-либо дошкольное учреждение вне дома (хотя бы раз в неделю)?
или:
Получает ли ребенок регулярно какой-либо вид опеки вне дома (хотя бы раз в неделю)?

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10434




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search