Practice data

Russian translation: пробные/тренировочные данные

17:15 Nov 30, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Practice data
During these weeks, the diary may take a little longer to complete, but is important that you complete the entire diary.Select Next to continue
Congratulations, you have completed the practice diary!
Do you feel comfortable using the device?
Confirm that you are reporting on a bowel movement.Select "Yes"
Welcome to the training diary!
Practice data will not be saved on the following screens.
There are three different types of diaries you will complete for this study.1.
Bowel Movement Diary2.
Evening Diary3.
Weekly Diary The following screens will explain more about each type of diary.Select "Next" to continue.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пробные/тренировочные данные
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1пробные/тренировочные данные
Marzena Malakhova
3 -1учебная информация
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
practice data
пробные/тренировочные данные


Explanation:
.

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: тренировочные
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
practice data
учебная информация


Explanation:
practice curve - кривая научения

Example sentence(s):
  • Информация учебная, определение - сведения научного, технического или воспитательного характера, выполняющие функцию объяснения и ...

    Reference: http://didacts.ru/termin/informacija-uchebnaja.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Не имеет никакого отношения к вопросу.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search