Bulk-sterility equipment

Russian translation: Оборудование для стерилизации большого количества инструментов

05:26 Jan 22, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Autoclave validation
English term or phrase: Bulk-sterility equipment
Bulk-sterility equipment/also with Pall Kleenpack connector (male) on Teflon hose
Julia Berezina
Russian translation:Оборудование для стерилизации большого количества инструментов
Explanation:
Не совсем уверена, но как вариант:
Оборудование для стерилизации большого количества инструментов

Например: https://www.melag.com/ru/продукты/автоклавы/премиум-класс/va...

Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4оборудование для стерилизации нефасованных продуктов
hawkwind
3 +1Оборудование для стерилизации большого количества инструментов
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bulk-sterility equipment
Оборудование для стерилизации большого количества инструментов


Explanation:
Не совсем уверена, но как вариант:
Оборудование для стерилизации большого количества инструментов

Например: https://www.melag.com/ru/продукты/автоклавы/премиум-класс/va...



Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulk-sterility equipment
оборудование для стерилизации нефасованных продуктов


Explanation:
https://ntp.niehs.nih.gov/iccvam/methods/biologics/vaccine/2...
Each sample for the bulk sterility test
shall be representative of the bulk material
and the volume tested shall be
no less than 10 ml.
https://products.pall.cn/cn/en_US/Biopharmaceuticals/Single-...
Disconnection while handling bulk material in a non sterile environment

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 414




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search