Cervical Myalgia

Russian translation: шейная миалгия

20:30 Jun 20, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Cervical Myalgia
Acute myocardial infarction, complete Atrioventricular block
Worsening atrial fibrillation, Transient ischemic attack
****Cervical Myalgia****
Hospital admission for Varicella
Vasculitis, Pneumonia
pulmonary infection (pneumonia) infected rash
Systemic failure, pulmonary infection, Incomplete intestinal obstruction
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:шейная миалгия
Explanation:
= болезненность или боль в мышцах шеи.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3шейная миалгия
Evgeni Kushch
4 +1Миалгия шейного отдела позвоночника
interprivate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cervical myalgia
шейная миалгия


Explanation:
= болезненность или боль в мышцах шеи.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1292
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Doctor Alex
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алекс!

agree  Tsiatsiuyeu Andrei
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cervical myalgia
Миалгия шейного отдела позвоночника


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search