delivery device

Russian translation: Имплантируемое устройство доставки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery device
Russian translation:Имплантируемое устройство доставки
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

13:32 Mar 19, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: delivery device
1. An implantabele delivery device for delivery of at least a first therapeutic agent into a target tissue, comprising:

a housing, reservoir ... и т. д.
Alexander Onishko
вживляемое подающее устройство
Explanation:
может быть? как вариант
Selected response from:

Mariya Almeida
Grading comment
Thanks !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1имплантируемая инфузионная система
riga
3 +1вживляемое подающее устройство
Mariya Almeida
4имплантируемый инжектор
Vladimir Dubisskiy
1 +1имплантируемое инфузионное устройство
Vents Villers


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вживляемое подающее устройство


Explanation:
может быть? как вариант

Mariya Almeida
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan: доставляющее - therapeutic agent into a target tissue
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имплантируемое инфузионное устройство


Explanation:
kak variant...

Vents Villers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  riga: Vents, sorry for duplicating. Не заметила...
7 hrs
  -> :)))

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имплантируемая инфузионная система


Explanation:
или "имплантируемое инфузионное устрйство".

Как работает инфузионная система АльгоМед?
Система АльгоМед служит для контролируемой доставки лекарства. Когда Вы даете себе очередную дозу, нажимая на помповую камеру и клапан для активизации системы, лекарство поступает из помповой камеры через катетер в спинальный канал. Инфузионная система имеет встроенный ограничитель лекарственной дозировки.. После того, как Вы ввели себе очередную дозу, помповая камера в течении 60-90 мин медленно наполнится лекарством в объеме 1 мл. Лекарство поступит из резервуара и будет находиться в помповой камере для следующей дозы. Для введения дозы необходимо нажать на помповую камеру и клапан для активизации одновременно.

http://koi.bosti.ru/exp1.htm

riga

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vents Villers
2 days 20 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имплантируемый инжектор


Explanation:
как вариант

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search