BT X 4 blister PA/ALL/PVC.

Russian translation: 1 блистер по 4 таблетки

09:17 Aug 7, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: BT X 4 blister PA/ALL/PVC.
Формат упаковки.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:1 блистер по 4 таблетки
Explanation:
BT X 4 blister
(в картонной пачке) 1 блистер по 4 таблетки,
1 блистер, содержащий 4 таблетки
Selected response from:

typist
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
31 блистер по 4 таблетки
typist
3PA/AL/PVC
Nikolai Muraviev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bt x 4 blister pa/all/pvc.
PA/AL/PVC


Explanation:
опечатка в оригинале. Остальное "гуглится" :)


    https://russian.alibaba.com/product-detail/opa-al-pvc-cold-formed-blister-medicine-aluminum-foil-62025843144.html?spm=a2700.8699010.normalLi
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bt x 4 blister
1 блистер по 4 таблетки


Explanation:
BT X 4 blister
(в картонной пачке) 1 блистер по 4 таблетки,
1 блистер, содержащий 4 таблетки

typist
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search