qualified person drug product release

Russian translation: см.

13:28 Aug 31, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / выпускающий контроль
English term or phrase: qualified person drug product release
qualified person drug product release

Выдача уполномоченным лицом разрешения на выпуск лекарственного препарата?

Спасибо.
typist
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
выдача уполномоченным лицом разрешения на использование [серии] препарата для исследований или для продажи на рынке

см. описание процедуры в статье http://www.pharmtech.com/role-qualified-person-european-phar...
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выпуск лекарственного препарата квалифицированным специалистом
Katerina Parkhomets
3см.
Igor Andreev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выпуск лекарственного препарата квалифицированным специалистом


Explanation:


Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
выдача уполномоченным лицом разрешения на использование [серии] препарата для исследований или для продажи на рынке

см. описание процедуры в статье http://www.pharmtech.com/role-qualified-person-european-phar...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search