individual needs-based support

Russian translation: индивидуальная поддержка пациентов, страдающих ТБ, на основе / исходя из (их) нужд/ потребностей

08:54 Nov 8, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / TB treatment
English term or phrase: individual needs-based support
Stakeholders are witnessing the effectiveness of providing individual needs-based support to all TB patients.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:индивидуальная поддержка пациентов, страдающих ТБ, на основе / исходя из (их) нужд/ потребностей
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1индивидуальная поддержка пациентов, страдающих ТБ, на основе / исходя из (их) нужд/ потребностей
interprivate
4см.
Igor Andreev
3поддержка с учётом индивидуальных потребностей
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Anastasiya Artemova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
индивидуальная поддержка пациентов, страдающих ТБ, на основе / исходя из (их) нужд/ потребностей


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzena Malakhova: поддержка, отвечающая индивидуальным потребностям
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
... эффективность индивидуального подхода при оказании поддержки больным...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поддержка с учётом индивидуальных потребностей


Explanation:
Мне кажется, здесь individual относится больше к needs, чем к support.

Anastasiya Artemova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search