national essential medicine system

Russian translation: государственная система обеспечения основными лекарственными средствами

10:31 Nov 28, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Анкета (opioid substitution therapy)
English term or phrase: national essential medicine system
Are these medicines fully integrated into the national essential medicine system with relevant quality assurance, good procurement and price controls?

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:государственная система обеспечения основными лекарственными средствами
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Essential_medicines
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Основное_лекарство
Selected response from:

DT SM
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, DT SM и Мажена!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3государственная система обеспечения важнейшими препаратами
Marzena Malakhova
3государственная система обеспечения основными лекарственными средствами
DT SM


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
государственная система обеспечения основными лекарственными средствами


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Essential_medicines
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Основное_лекарство

DT SM
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, DT SM и Мажена!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
государственная система обеспечения важнейшими препаратами


Explanation:
Полагаю, речь идет о перечне наподобие российского списка ЖНВЛП.

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 227




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search