with vehicle or PF-06463922

Russian translation: вводился носитель (наполнитель) или препарат pf-06463922

19:52 Jan 3, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: with vehicle or PF-06463922
Клиническое исследование.

For the pulmonary assessment, 6 male rats per dose group were dosed via oral gavage with vehicle or PF-06463922 at 10, 30, or 100 mg/kg.

Вводилась доза носителя или PF-06463922?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вводился носитель (наполнитель) или препарат pf-06463922
Explanation:
Обычно такие варианты в этом контексте для vehicle.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-01-03 19:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вводился носитель (наполнитель) или препарат pf-06463922 в дозе 10, 30 или 100 мг/кг
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вводился носитель (наполнитель) или препарат pf-06463922
Evgeni Kushch
4вводили носитель или соединение PF...
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with vehicle or pf-06463922
вводился носитель (наполнитель) или препарат pf-06463922


Explanation:
Обычно такие варианты в этом контексте для vehicle.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-01-03 19:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вводился носитель (наполнитель) или препарат pf-06463922 в дозе 10, 30 или 100 мг/кг

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1332
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Marzena Malakhova
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мажена!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with vehicle or pf-06463922
вводили носитель или соединение PF...


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-01-03 20:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. было как минимум две группы животных...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1161




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search