over the current projected...

Russian translation: см. ниже

20:30 Jan 3, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: over the current projected...
Клиническое исследование

The high dose of 100 mg/kg was selected to provide a sufficient exposure multiple over the current projected human efficacious dose to assess the safety profile of this compound.

Не совсем понятна фраза "sufficient exposure multiple over the current projected human efficacious dose"

"чтобы обеспечить достаточную кратность экспозиции..."

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
чтобы обеспечить достаточную кратность превышения экспозиции по сравнению с текущей эффективной дозой, которую планируется применять у человека

См., например, ГОСТ Р 56701-2015 (http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200126923) или Фармакопею (п. 3.5. Способ введения и выбор дозы) (https://tinyurl.com/t8vzq8m).
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Vaguine
4подверженность на несколько раз выше чем с той дозой, предложенной в настоящее время
YESHWANT UMRALKAR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
чтобы обеспечить достаточную кратность превышения экспозиции по сравнению с текущей эффективной дозой, которую планируется применять у человека

См., например, ГОСТ Р 56701-2015 (http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200126923) или Фармакопею (п. 3.5. Способ введения и выбор дозы) (https://tinyurl.com/t8vzq8m).

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzena Malakhova
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо! :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подверженность на несколько раз выше чем с той дозой, предложенной в настоящее время


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search