Group assignments

Russian translation: распределение по группам

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group assignments
Russian translation:распределение по группам
Entered by: Natalia Vlasova

14:01 Jan 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Group assignments
Клиническое исследование

Rats retained their predose numbers on study (marked on the tail), excluding the prefix “C-“, as stated in the SOP, referenced on cage cards, and documented in PDS.
Group assignments were randomized and generated using Microsoft Excel.

Благодарю.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
распределение по группам
Explanation:
отнесение к определенной группе пациентов/участников исследования
Selected response from:

Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разделение на группы
Vadim Khazin
3 +1распределение по группам
Natalia Vlasova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
group assignments
распределение по группам


Explanation:
отнесение к определенной группе пациентов/участников исследования

Example sentence(s):
  • -
Natalia Vlasova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
19 mins
  -> Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group assignments
разделение на группы


Explanation:
////

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search