ranged from 101% to 103% of intent

Russian translation: см.

20:31 Jan 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: ranged from 101% to 103% of intent
Клиническое исследование

All dosing formulations submitted to the Bioanalytical Toxicology laboratory (BAT) Group for determination of PF-06463922 concentration and homogeneity were within the acceptable range (90% to 110% of the intended concentrations and ranged from 101% to 103% of intent).

Не совсем поняла, к чему относится "ranged from 101% to 103% of intent"

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
По-видимому, речь о том, что концентрации проверенных образцов находились в пределах допустимого интервала (90% - 110% от желаемой/целевой концентрации), а по факту были еще ближе к ней (101% to 103%).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2020-01-04 21:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

упс, "(101% - 103%)"
Selected response from:

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5варьировался от 101% до 103% намерений
Mohammad Rostami
3 +1см.
Elena Ivanova
1находились в диапазоне 101-103% от запланированного
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
По-видимому, речь о том, что концентрации проверенных образцов находились в пределах допустимого интервала (90% - 110% от желаемой/целевой концентрации), а по факту были еще ближе к ней (101% to 103%).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2020-01-04 21:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

упс, "(101% - 103%)"

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
11 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
находились в диапазоне 101-103% от запланированного


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
варьировался от 101% до 103% намерений


Explanation:
adjustments to the tonal range to map the dynamic range of the 230 to 103 ... Used for the perceptual INTENT RANGE only, the reference medium is defined as a print .

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search