2 sided pairwise test with vehicle

Russian translation: парный двусторонний тест с носителем

06:43 Jan 5, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: 2 sided pairwise test with vehicle
Клиническое испытание.

Confidence intervals correspond to 2 sided pairwise test with vehicle, p-value calculated from sequential trend test.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:парный двусторонний тест с носителем
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2020-01-05 07:09:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://statistica.ru/glossary/general/dvustoronniy-kriteriy/
Двусторонний тест носит более универсальный характер, чем односторонний. Он также более консервативен по сравнению с односторонним тестом.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4парный двусторонний тест с носителем
interprivate
5 -12-х сторонний попарный тест с транспортным средством
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
2-х сторонний попарный тест с транспортным средством


Explanation:
Pairwise Testing also known as All-pairs testing is a testing approach taken for testing sth using combinatorial method. It's a method to test all the possible discrete combinations of the parameters involved.

Example sentence(s):
  • It is worth noting that the blockage of any one or two different cytokines pairwise allowed a negligible restriction of the immunosuppressive properties
Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elena Ivanova: Транспортное средство?!
2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
парный двусторонний тест с носителем


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2020-01-05 07:09:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://statistica.ru/glossary/general/dvustoronniy-kriteriy/
Двусторонний тест носит более универсальный характер, чем односторонний. Он также более консервативен по сравнению с односторонним тестом.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search