Pool Group

Russian translation: объединённая (сводная) группа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pool group
Russian translation:объединённая (сводная) группа
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

08:21 Jan 5, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Pool Group
Клиническое исследование препарата.

Таблица с указанием доз:

G1-0 mg/kg M
G2-10 mg/kg M
G3-30 mg/kg M
G4-100 mg/kg M
G9- Pool Group

(https://imgur.com/deRzIzG)

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
объединённая группа
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2020-01-05 08:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть, ещё "сводная"...
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1объединённая группа
Stanislav Korobov
5 -1Бассейн группы
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pool group
объединённая группа


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2020-01-05 08:37:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может быть, ещё "сводная"...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1161
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
13 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pool group
Бассейн группы


Explanation:
Dosage table:
G1-0 mg/kg M
G2-10 mg/kg M
G3-30 mg/kg M
G4-100 mg/kg M
G9- Бассейн группы

Example sentence(s):
  • Pool testing procedures for screening high volume clinical specimens in heterogeneous populations
  • Pool group is commonly used to show the cost of screening a large number of individuals for infectious diseases. In its simplest form, pooled testing works by compositing a set of individual specimens (e.g., blood or urine) into a common
Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vladimir Vaguine: Чушь. Вы не владеете русским, так зачем отвечать не в своей паре???
12 hrs
  -> Because you know yourself as professor. Your comment is greatly appreciated.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search