PO

Russian translation: внутрь/перорально

19:54 Jan 11, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: PO
Клиническое исследование

Figure 1 Effects of PF-06463922 (0, 10 or 30 mg/kg, PO) on Heart Rate

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:внутрь/перорально
Explanation:
PO = per os = orally
Selected response from:

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4внутрь/перорально
Evgeny Pobegalov
3 +4внутрь
Marzena Malakhova
4 +3пероральное введение
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
po
пероральное введение


Explanation:
Peroral, per os

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1332
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
7 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
18 hrs

agree  Andrey Svitanko
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
po
внутрь


Explanation:
per os

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Турдимурод!

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лиза!

agree  Andrey Svitanko
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
внутрь/перорально


Explanation:
PO = per os = orally

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
7 mins

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
13 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
18 hrs

agree  Andrey Svitanko
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search