PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

re-opened your claim

Russian translation: и снова открыли ваше требование

13:36 Feb 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: re-opened your claim
sent us a request for payment on for that we denied. At that time, it appeared the request was sent after the due date. This was an error. We reviewed the decision again and ****re-opened your claim****. The claim is now approved.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:и снова открыли ваше требование
Explanation:
В страховании claim - это требование (претензия), а не заявка.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1и снова открыли ваше требование
Natalie
3 +1открыли повторно вашу заявку
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
открыли повторно вашу заявку


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rain or Shine T
22 mins
  -> Спасибо, J. Pitkevica!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
и снова открыли ваше требование


Explanation:
В страховании claim - это требование (претензия), а не заявка.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10868

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: 1000%
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search