PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

in the authorization section

Russian translation: в разделе, посвященном получению разрешения

15:41 Feb 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: in the authorization section
I authorize the use and disclosure of my and my baby’s information to the parties listed in the authorization section of this pregnant partner information release form for the purposes described.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:в разделе, посвященном получению разрешения
Explanation:
Благозвучнее и понятнее.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5в разделе, посвященном получению разрешения
Natalie
4в разделе предоставления разрешения
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в разделе предоставления разрешения


Explanation:
На соответствующие действия или мероприятия.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1360
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в разделе, посвященном получению разрешения


Explanation:
Благозвучнее и понятнее.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10868
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search