PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ultraviolet absorption photometer

Russian translation: ультрафиолетовый (абсорбционный) фотометр

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ultraviolet absorption photometer
Russian translation:ультрафиолетовый (абсорбционный) фотометр
Entered by: athlonusm

19:27 Feb 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: ultraviolet absorption photometer
Operating conditions
Detector: An ultraviolet absorption photometer (wavelength: 254 nm).
Column: A stainless steel column 4.6 mm in inside diameter and 15 cm in length, packed with octadecyl silanized silica gel for liquid chromatography (5 μm in particle diameter).
athlonusm
Russian Federation
ультрафиолетовый (абсорбционный) фотометр
Explanation:
ультрафиолетовый (абсорбционный) фотометр, но "абсорбционный" лучше опустить, так как фотометр измеряет абсорбцию (поглощение) света по определению

https://chem21.info/info/796629/
Ультрафиолетовый фотометр для анализа

http://www.energopromis.by/en/products/kontrolno-izmeritelny...
Ультрафиолетовый фотометр PUV3402 (Vista Model 3402) и PUV3402 LED

https://books.google.ru/books?id=cY0QDQAAQBAJ&pg=PA141&lpg=P...
Лабораторная диагностика острых отравленийbooks.google.ru › books- Translatepage
Светлана Борисевич - 2017 - ‎Medical
Есть более сложные, нелинейные детекторы (пламенно-фотометрический, ультрафиолетовый абсорбционный фотометр) и детекторы, показания ..

http://jurnal.vniiem.ru/text/147/49-53.pdf
Ключевые слова: ионосфера, магнитосфера, космический аппарат, солнечно-земные связи, ионосферная плазма, научная аппаратура, телеметрическая система, антенно-фидерные устройства, оптический электрофотометр, ультрафиолетовый
фотометр, магнитные поля, электростатические поля.
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ультрафиолетовый (абсорбционный) фотометр
Marlin31
3УФ-спектрофотометр / УФ-поглощающий фотометр
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
УФ-спектрофотометр / УФ-поглощающий фотометр


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marlin31: Фотометр -измеряет поглощение на 1-ой длине волны, спектрофотометр может измерять спектры поглощения в широком диапазоне длин волн. К тому же речь идет о детекторе для ВЭЖХ, какой тут спектрофотометр?
43 mins
  -> Спасибо за комментарий.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ультрафиолетовый (абсорбционный) фотометр


Explanation:
ультрафиолетовый (абсорбционный) фотометр, но "абсорбционный" лучше опустить, так как фотометр измеряет абсорбцию (поглощение) света по определению

https://chem21.info/info/796629/
Ультрафиолетовый фотометр для анализа

http://www.energopromis.by/en/products/kontrolno-izmeritelny...
Ультрафиолетовый фотометр PUV3402 (Vista Model 3402) и PUV3402 LED

https://books.google.ru/books?id=cY0QDQAAQBAJ&pg=PA141&lpg=P...
Лабораторная диагностика острых отравленийbooks.google.ru › books- Translatepage
Светлана Борисевич - 2017 - ‎Medical
Есть более сложные, нелинейные детекторы (пламенно-фотометрический, ультрафиолетовый абсорбционный фотометр) и детекторы, показания ..

http://jurnal.vniiem.ru/text/147/49-53.pdf
Ключевые слова: ионосфера, магнитосфера, космический аппарат, солнечно-земные связи, ионосферная плазма, научная аппаратура, телеметрическая система, антенно-фидерные устройства, оптический электрофотометр, ультрафиолетовый
фотометр, магнитные поля, электростатические поля.


Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 288

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nina Nikitina
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Нина!

agree  Landsknecht
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Landsknecht!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search