as needed group

Russian translation: группа "лечение [препаратом] по требованию"

12:51 May 13, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / исследование
English term or phrase: as needed group
Patients who at baseline used 1 or more puffs of a SABA experienced reduced asthma exacerbations if randomized to the budesonide-formoterol as needed vs a SABA as needed group.
Группа в режиме «по потребности»?
Olesya Poleschuk
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:группа "лечение [препаратом] по требованию"
Explanation:
Обычно "по требованию" называют.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-05-13 12:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...если были рандомизированы в группу применения будесонида/формотерола по требованию в сравнении с группой применения SABA по требованию.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-05-13 12:59:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_ruUA864UA864&sxsrf...
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1группа применения препарата по мере необходимости
Natalie
4 +2группа "лечение [препаратом] по требованию"
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
группа "лечение [препаратом] по требованию"


Explanation:
Обычно "по требованию" называют.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-05-13 12:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...если были рандомизированы в группу применения будесонида/формотерола по требованию в сравнении с группой применения SABA по требованию.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-05-13 12:59:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_ruUA864UA864&sxsrf...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1471
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: По чьему требованию? Как-то весьма странно звучит такой вариант.
18 mins
  -> Спасибо за замечание, Наталья. В целом, не могу отрицать. Я взял привычный вариант из клинической практики и клинических рекомендаций, учебников.

agree  Doctor Alex: Как по мне, так это устойчивое словосочетание, которое часто используют, особенно в отношении ингаляционных препаратов
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Алекс!

agree  svetlana cosquéric: устойчивое, для купирования приступа, кстати, по-французски дословно тоже так будет
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
группа применения препарата по мере необходимости


Explanation:
или:
группа, применявшая препарат по мере необходимости

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11609

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
57 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search